Isoëtes

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Isoëtes
Author
L.
Vernacular names
  • lahnanruohot (Finnish)
  • braxengräs (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.37708
Taxon rank
genus
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants