Hemiclepsis marginata

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
Scientific name
Hemiclepsis marginata
Author
(Müller, 1774)
Vernacular names
  • fyrögd broskigel (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.232515
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
Expert
  • Risto Väinölä
DNA barcode sequences
Hemiclepsis marginata
4 public records
Informal groups
  • Annelids
  • Leeches