Bylgides sarsi

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Bylgides sarsi
Author
(Kinberg in Malmgren, 1866)
Vernacular names
  • liejusukasjalkainen (Finnish)
  • hissfjällmask (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.212158
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
Expert
  • MA.39
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Worms
  • Annelids
  • Polychaetes