Brown trout in freshwater south of 67°N latitude MX.325310

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
MX.325310
Vernacular names
  • taimen sisävesissä 67°00'n leveyspiirin eteläpuolella (Finnish)
  • öring i insjövatten söder om latituden 67°00'n (Swedish)
  • brown trout in freshwater south of 67°N latitude (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.325310
Taxon rank
population group
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
Regulatory Status
  • Safeguarding Endangered Species in Forestry – Lajiturva Project 2019–2021 ?
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 EN – Endangered
  • 2010 EN – Endangered
Expert
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Fishes
  • Fishes of Europe