Fucaceae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Fucaceae
Vernacular names
  • haurut (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.206708
Taxon rank
family
Expert
  • Marja Koistinen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • MVL.22
  • Macro algae
  • MVL.544
Total 2 species