Dryophthoridae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Dryophthoridae
Author
Schönherr, 1825
Vernacular names
  • varastokärsäkkäät (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.4884410
Taxon rank
family
Experts
  • Jyrki Muona
  • Jaakko Mattila
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Beetles
Total 4 species