Polyphaga

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Polyphaga
Vernacular names
  • erilaisruokaiset (Finnish)
  • allätarbaggar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.189310
Taxon rank
suborder
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland
Experts
  • Jyrki Muona
  • Jaakko Mattila
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Beetles
Total 3375 species