Attelabidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Attelabidae
Author
Billberg, 1820
Vernacular names
  • lepänkäärökärsäkkäät (Finnish)
  • rullvivlar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.195469
Taxon rank
family
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland
Experts
  • Jyrki Muona
  • Jaakko Mattila
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
Total 1 species