Zeugloptera

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
Scientific name
Zeugloptera
Author
Chapman, 1917
Vernacular names
  • leukaperhoset (Finnish)
  • käkmalar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.58501
Taxon rank
suborder
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies