Oenothera macrocarpa

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Oenothera macrocarpa
Author
Nutt.
Vernacular names
  • isohelokki (Finnish)
  • storblommigt nattljus (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.42547
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland, uncertain
Status in Finland
  • Uncertain records only
Expert
  • Mikko Piirainen
DNA barcode sequences
Oenothera macrocarpa
2 public records
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants