Pine flower weevils Nemonychidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Nemonychidae
Author
Bedel, 1882
Vernacular names
  • hedekärsäkkäät (Finnish)
  • barrblomvivlar (Swedish)
  • Pine flower weevils (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.195419
Taxon rank
family
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland
Experts
  • Jyrki Muona
  • Jaakko Mattila
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Beetles
Total 2 species