Trisateles emortualis

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Trisateles emortualis
Author
(Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Vernacular names
  • mittariyökkönen (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.62317
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Common
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Trisateles emortualis
45 public records
Informal groups
  • MVL.232
  • MVL.31
  • Macrolepidoptera