Erebidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Erebidae
Author
Leach, 1815
Vernacular names
  • hämyköt (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.62137
Taxon rank
family
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Macrolepidoptera
Total 99 species