Eupithecia venosata

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Eupithecia venosata
Author
(Fabricius, 1787)
Vernacular names
  • kohokkipikkumittari (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.62024
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Rare
Conservation status in Finland
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 NT – Near Threatened
  • 2000 LC – Least Concern
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Geometer moths
  • Macrolepidoptera