Saturniidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
Scientific name
Saturniidae
Author
Boisduval, 1837
Vernacular names
  • riikinkukkokehrääjät (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.61446
Taxon rank
family
Experts
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups