Pyralidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Pyralidae
Author
Latreille, 1802
Vernacular names
  • nopsakoisat (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.60999
Taxon rank
family
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • MVL.232
  • MVL.31
  • MVL.238
Total 81 species