Papilionidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
Scientific name
Papilionidae
Author
Latreille, 1809
Vernacular names
  • ritariperhoset (Finnish)
  • riddarfjärilar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.60721
Taxon rank
family
Experts
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Macrolepidoptera