Amblyptilia punctidactyla

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Amblyptilia punctidactyla
Author
(Haworth, 1811)
Vernacular names
  • harmotalvisulkanen (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.60662
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Common
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • MVL.31
  • Microlepidoptera