Eucosma fulvana

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Eucosma fulvana
Author
(Stephens, 1834)
Vernacular names
  • ketopeilikääriäinen (Finnish)
  • väddklintfrövecklare (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.60438
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Rare
Regulatory Status
  • Threatened species (NCD 2023/1066, Appendix 6) ?
  • OUTDATED Threatened species (NCD 1997/160, Appendix 4 2013/471) ?
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 VU – Vulnerable
  • 2010 VU – Vulnerable
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Microlepidoptera