Epinotia trigonella

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
Scientific name
Epinotia trigonella
Author
(Linnaeus, 1758)
Vernacular names
  • kolmiosoukkokääriäinen (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.60391
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Common
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
Experts
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
  • MVL.238