Pandemis dumetana

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Pandemis dumetana
Author
(Treitschke, 1835)
Vernacular names
  • piennarrullakääriäinen (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.60179
Taxon rank
Occurrence in Finland
Status in Finland
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019
  • 2010
  • 2000
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Microlepidoptera