Aethes hartmanniana

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Aethes hartmanniana
Author
(Clerck, 1759)
Vernacular names
  • ruusuruohokätkökääriäinen (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.60081
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Common
Regulatory Status
  • Regionally Threatened 2020 - 2a Southern boreal, Southwestern Finland and Southern Ostrobothnia ?
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 NT – Near Threatened
  • 2010 NT – Near Threatened
  • 2000 LC – Least Concern
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies