Cossidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Cossidae
Author
Leach, 1815
Vernacular names
  • puuntuhoojat (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.59925
Taxon rank
family
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • MVL.232
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Microlepidoptera
Total 4 species