Cosmopterigidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
Scientific name
Cosmopterigidae
Author
Heinemann & Wocke, 1876
Vernacular names
  • välkekoit (Finnish)
  • fransmalar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.59631
Taxon rank
family
Experts
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies