Momphidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Momphidae
Author
Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
Vernacular names
  • tupsukoit (Finnish)
  • brokmalar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.59597
Taxon rank
family
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
Total 15 species