Coleophora alticolella

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
Scientific name
Coleophora alticolella
Author
Zeller, 1849
Vernacular names
  • riesavihviläpussikoi (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.59527
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Common
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
Experts
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups