Coleophora alnifoliae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Coleophora alnifoliae
Author
Barasch, 1934
Vernacular names
  • lepänpunepussikoi (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.59446
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Rare
Conservation status in Finland
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Microlepidoptera