Tinagma perdicellum

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Tinagma perdicellum
Author
Zeller, 1839
Vernacular names
  • mansikkavarsikoi (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.59170
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Rare
Administrative status
  • Threatened species (NCD 1997/160, Appendix 4 2013/471) ?
Conservation status in Finland
  • 2019 NT – Near Threatened
  • 2010 VU – Vulnerable
  • 2000 LC – Least Concern
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Microlepidoptera