Douglasiidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Douglasiidae
Author
Heinemann & Wocke, 1876
Vernacular names
  • varsikoit (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.59167
Taxon rank
family
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
Total 4 species