Yponomeutidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Yponomeutidae
Author
Stephens, 1829
Vernacular names
  • kehrääjäkoit (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.58992
Taxon rank
family
Experts
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • MVL.232
  • MVL.31
  • Microlepidoptera
Total 25 species