Bucculatricidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Bucculatricidae
Author
Fracker, 1915
Vernacular names
  • töyhtökoit (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.58858
Taxon rank
family
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Microlepidoptera
Total 16 species