Tischeriidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
Scientific name
Tischeriidae
Author
Spuler, 1898
Vernacular names
  • läiskäkoit (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.58711
Taxon rank
family
Experts
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
Total 5 species