Adelidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Adelidae
Author
Bruand, 1850
Vernacular names
  • surviaiskoit (Finnish)
  • antennmalar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.58655
Taxon rank
family
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Microlepidoptera
Total 18 species