Korscheltellus fusconebulosa

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
Scientific name
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa
Author
(De Geer, 1778)
Vernacular names
  • saniaisperhonen (Finnish)
  • ormbunksrotfjäril (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.58539
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Common
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
Experts
DNA barcode sequences
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa
43 public records
Hepialus fusconebulosus
1 public records
Informal groups
  • MVL.232