Gazoryctra ganna

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Gazoryctra ganna
Author
(Hübner, 1804)
Vernacular names
  • syysjuuriperhonen (Finnish)
  • silverbandad rotfjäril (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.58531
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Rare
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Microlepidoptera