Hepialidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
Scientific name
Hepialidae
Author
Stephens, 1829
Vernacular names
  • juuriperhoset (Finnish)
  • rotfjärilar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.58529
Taxon rank
family
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Microlepidoptera
Total 7 species