Green-winged TealAnas crecca carolinensis

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Anas crecca carolinensis
Author
J.F. Gmelin, 1789
Vernacular names
  • amerikantavi (Finnish)
  • amerikansk kricka (Swedish)
  • Green-winged Teal (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.73540
Taxon rank
subspecies
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
Number of public DNA barcodes
Informal groups
  • Birds