Erythromma lindenii

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Erythromma lindenii
Author
(Selys, 1840)
Vernacular names
  • pokalflickslända (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.73521
Taxon rank
species
Experts
  • Sami Karjalainen
  • Heidi Viljanen
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids