Erythromma viridulum

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Erythromma viridulum
Author
(Charpentier, 1840)
Vernacular names
  • allikkotytönkorento (Finnish)
  • mindre rödögonflickslända (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.73520
Taxon rank
species
Experts
  • Sami Karjalainen
  • Heidi Viljanen
  • Pasi Sihvonen
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Dragonflies
  • Aquatic insects