Cortinarius brunneus

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Cortinarius brunneus
Author
(Pers. : Fr.) Fr.
Vernacular names
  • karhunseitikki (Finnish)
  • umbraspindling (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.73336
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
  • 2000 LC – Least Concern
Experts
  • Tea von Bonsdorff
  • Tuula Niskanen
DNA barcode sequences
Cortinarius brunneus
17 public records
Informal groups
  • Fungi and lichens
  • Macrofungi
  • Agaricoid fungi