Green algae "Chlorophyta"

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
"Chlorophyta"
Vernacular names
  • viherlevät (Finnish)
  • grönalger (Swedish)
  • Green algae (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.70700
Taxon rank
infrakingdom
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Expert
  • Marja Koistinen
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Algae
  • Green algae
Total 31 species