Appendicularia

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Appendicularia
Vernacular names
  • pyrstökkäät (Finnish)
  • svanssjöpungar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.70294
Taxon rank
class
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Other organisms
Total 1 species