Booklice (barklice, barkflies) Psocoptera

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Psocoptera
Vernacular names
  • jäytiäiset (Finnish)
  • stövsländor (Swedish)
  • Booklice (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.70230
Taxon rank
order
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Expert
  • Heidi Viljanen
DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Booklice
Total 72 species