Myxomycota

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
Scientific name
Myxomycota
Vernacular names
  • limasienet (Finnish)
  • slemsvampar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.70149
Taxon rank
subphylum
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Other organisms
  • Slime molds
Total 239 species