Lestidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Lestidae
Vernacular names
  • keijukorennot (Finnish)
  • glansflicksländor (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.7
Taxon rank
family
Experts
  • Sami Karjalainen
  • Heidi Viljanen
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Dragonflies
  • Aquatic insects
Total 5 species