Cladonia

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Cladonia
Author
P. Browne
Vernacular names
  • torvijäkälät (Finnish)
  • bägarlavar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.67008
Taxon rank
genus
Regulatory Status
  • EU Habitats Directive Annex V ?
Experts
  • MA.50
  • Soili Stenroos
  • Teuvo Ahti
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Fungi and lichens
  • MVL.25
  • Lichenized fungi