Cladonia stellaris

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Cladonia stellaris
Author
(Opiz) Pouzar & Vězda
Vernacular names
  • palleroporonjäkälä (Finnish)
  • fönsterlav (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.65104
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
Regulatory Status
  • EU Habitats Directive Annex V ?
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
  • 2000 LC – Least Concern
Experts
  • Leena Myllys
  • Soili Stenroos
  • Teuvo Ahti
DNA barcode sequences
Cladonia stellaris
5 public records
Informal groups
  • Fungi and lichens
  • Lichenized and lichenicolous fungi
  • Lichenized fungi