Cladonia rangiferina

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Cladonia rangiferina
Author
(L.) F. H. Wigg.
Vernacular names
  • harmaaporonjäkälä (Finnish)
  • grå renlav (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.65099
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
Regulatory Status
  • EU Habitats Directive Annex V ?
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
  • 2000 LC – Least Concern
Experts
  • Saara Velmala
  • Leena Myllys
  • Teuvo Ahti
DNA barcode sequences
Cladonia rangiferina
15 public records
Informal groups
  • Fungi and lichens
  • Lichenized and lichenicolous fungi
  • Lichenized fungi