Euxoa vitta

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Euxoa vitta
Author
(Esper, 1789)
Vernacular names
  • alvarihietayökkönen (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.62995
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Regular vagrant
  • Very rare
Conservation status in Finland
  • 2019 NA – Not Applicable
  • 2010 NA – Not Applicable
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies