Leucaniini

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Leucaniini
Author
Guenée, 1837
Vernacular names
  • olkiyökköset (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.62932
Taxon rank
tribe
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Owlet moths
  • Macrolepidoptera
Total 15 species